top of page

GEA Committee Chairs 2023-2024

Committee Group

Activities

Activities

Activities

Activities

Activities

Activities

Activities

Charities

Charities

Charities

Charities

Charities

Charities

Charities

Fraternal

Fraternal

Fraternal

Fraternal

Fraternal

Fraternal

Meetings

Meetings

Meetings

Meetings

Meetings

Meetings

Meetings

Membership

Lapsation

Membership

Lapsation

Membership

Lapsation

Membership

Membership

Lapsation

Committee Name

Youth Activities

Soccer

Hoop Shoot

Elks National Service (Veterans)

Drug Awareness

Disaster Relief

(NW District)

(NE District)

(Southern District)

Americanism

Scholarship

Public Safety Officer of the Year

Grants

GEA Fundraising

ENF

Budget

Athletic Activities

Leadership

Judiciary

IRS 2020, Auditing and Accounting

Insurance

Government Relations

Business Practices

Ritualistic

     Resolutions      Parliamentarian

Memorial

Installation

DD/Leadership Academy

Credentials

Conventions

Task Force Technology

New Lodge Development

Membership & Lapsation, GEA Directory

Public Relations

Lodge Activities

Chairman

Wendy Morris

Bethany Jackson

Vance Rhodes

Maureen Manning

Cyndi Russell

Bill Lewis

(Bethany Jackson)

(Steve Petrie)

(David Dougherty)

Amber Henderson

Bethany Jackson

Piker Penn

Michelle Langham

Bethany Jackson

Brian Russell

Tobin Sexton

Mike Johnson

Cliff Arden

Ronnie Knighton

Jane Santee

Amber Henderson

Tim Whalen

Dan Tatum

Bruce Davis

Vance Rhodes

Vance Rhodes

Larry Pope

Wayne Johnson

Jane Santee

Rick Corbett

Tim Whalen

Bruce Davis

Bruce Hayden

Steve Petrie

Nita Knighton

Cyndi Russell

PSP Advisor

Steven Spradley

Dwaine Lovingood

Vance Rhodes

Vance Rhodes

John Helgesen

Bill Lewis

Bill Lewis

Bill Lewis

Bill Lewis

J.D. Hall

Bruce Hayden

Gary Robinette

Bruce Hayden

Steven Spradley

Steven Spradley

Tim Whalen

Bruce Hayden

Bruce Hayden

Bobby Carter

Stanley Santee

Larry Emmett

Tim Whalen

Tim Whalen

Mike Bailey

Vance Rhodes

Vance Rhodes

John Yost

Bob Colie

Stanley Santee

Tim Whalen

Tim Whalen

Bill Lewis

Mike Smith

Bruce Hayden

Bruce Hayden

Bruce Hayden

Committee Group Leader

Activities
Fraternal
Charities
Meetings
Membership
Membership Vice

 

GEA Position


NW VP
NE VP
S VP
President-Elect
President
Membership Chair

 

Chairman


Justin Sanford
Ed Whitcomb
Wally Binns
Dan Tatum
Junior Roberson
Steve Petrie


 

PSP Group Advisor

Gary Robinette
Bobby Carter
Tim Whalen
Tim Whalen
Bruce Hayden
Bruce Hayden

Due to the potential for bad actors (being hacked), the following changes have been made to this site.

You will now have to go to elks.org and sign in to get emails and phone numbers.  

There is a pdf with the GEA officers and committee chairs with this information.

Follow this link for the information on the committee chairs 

elks.org/lodges/ContactUs.cfm?LodgeNumber=2849

(This is the link to Lake Oconee Elks Lodge at elks.org. Go to More Info and choose GEA 2023-2024, login and view Officers & Committee Chair info)

bottom of page